PADs Reference List

Network Rail – PADS Ref List
Updated: June 2018
Description Item Code PADS Number
Flat FIST Optical Through Closure c/w oval port kit CF-FC6-24-6-DJ-T 087/004358
Flat FIST Optical Spur Closure c/w oval port and round port kits CF-FC6-24-6-DJ-S 087/004359
Network Rail Maintenance Joint – Flat Fist CF-FC6-NR-MAINT 087/004466
Extra length heatshrink circular/round port seal kit CF-BC6-RSK-DJ 087/004355
FIST GCO2 Optical Through Closure c/w oval port kit CF-BC6-24-6-DJ-T 087/004460
FIST GCO2 Optical Spur Closure c/w oval port and round port kits CF-BC6-24-6-DJ-S 087/004461
Oval Port Seal Kit for 24 Fibre Closures – Extended CF-BC6-OSK-DJ 087/004462
Round Port Seal Kit for 24 Fibre Closures – Extended CF-BC6-RSK-DJ 087/004463
Add. Items for Oval Port Seal for 24 Fibre DISAC KIT0007-24SA 087/004464
Add. Items for Round Port Seal for 24 Fibre DISAC KIT0007-24SA/RSK 087/004465
Small splice box up to 36 fibres. No lock BUDI-2S-SP-36ES 087/004402
Small termination box for 4 SC/APC pigtails. No Lock BUDI-2S-T-04S2-ES 087/004403
Medium splice box up to 96 fibres. No lock BUDI-1S-SP-A 087/004404
Medium termination box up to 16 fibre terminations. No lock BUDI-1S-T-A 087/004405
Medium splice box up to 168 fibres. No lock BUDI-S-SP-A 087/004406
Medium Splice/Patch box up to 24 fibre terminations. No lock BUDI-S-T-A 087/004407
Large splice box up to 216 fibres. No lock BUDI-M-SP-A 087/004408
Large Splice/Patch box up to 48 fibre terminations. No lock BUDI-M-TA-A 087/004409
Main cable seal BUDI-2S-SEAL-MAIN-01-(57) 087/004410
Cable seal for 4 x 7mm cables BUDI-2S-SEAL-4×7-(57) 087/004411
Cable seal for 12 x 3mm cables BUDI-2S-SEAL-12×3-(57) 087/004412
Wrap around cable seal 2x20mm cables (looped) BUDI-S-SEAL-2×20 087/004413
Wrap around cable seal 4x10mm cables BUDI-S-SEAL-4×10 087/004414
Wrap around cable seal 4x15mm cables BUDI-S-SEAL-4×15 087/004415
Push through cable seal 24x5mm cables BUDI-S-SEAL-24×5 087/004416
Push through cable seal 24x7mm cables BUDI-S-SEAL-24×7 087/004417
Wraparound seal for 48 pigtails up to 3.5mm (indoor use only) BUDI-S-PTS-48×3 087/004418
Seal with integrated 24 way SC/APC patch panel BUDI-S-PPS-24 L2 087/004419
Wrap around cable seal 3x20mm cables BUDI-M-SEAL-3×20 087/004420
Wrap around cable seal 6x15mm cables BUDI-M-SEAL-6×15 087/004421
Wrap around cable seal 6x10mm cables BUDI-M-SEAL-6×10 087/004422
4 Tray single element sub-assembly FIST-SOSA2-4-SE-S 087/004361
2 Tray single element sub-assembly FIST-SOSA2-2-SE-S 087/076293
4 Tray single circuit sub-assembly FIST-SOSA2-4-SC-S 087/004365
8 Tray single circuit sub-assembly FIST-SOSA2-8-SC-S 087/004360
Heat shrink gland for 1 x cable 8-21mm FIST-GB-DRCHS-01 087/004423
Cable gland PG29 (for cable diameter 15-26mm) FIST-GB-GLD29-01 087/004806
Cable gland PG21 (for cable diameter 9-18mm) FIST-GB-GLD21-01 087/004424
Cable gland PG16 (for cable diameter 6-14mm) FIST-GB-GLD17-01 087/004805
Seal gland for 24 pigtails/patch cords (0-3.0mm) PG29 FIST-GB-PTS24-01 087/004803
Seal gland for 0-6 pigtails/patch cords (0-4.0mm) PG21 FIST-GB-PTS6X4-PG21-01 087/004425
Seal gland for 0-4 pigtails/patch cords (0-2.4mm) PG16 FIST-GB-GLD16-PT4 087/004807
Seal gland for 4 cables (8-10mm) PG29 FIST-GB-GLD29-4X10 087/004426
Heat shrink splice protection sleeve, 45mm SMOUV-1120-02 087/004366
Cable fixation bracket BUDI-2S-CTB-01 087/004427
Loop bracket for uncut tubes BUDI-1S-LOOPBRCKT-01 087/004428
Strain relief device (ENSTO) with double-D washer FIST-SB/MB-STRBR-01 087/004367
Grounding feed-through kit (excluding wire) FIST-GB-GRND-02 087/004429
Bracket for use with GLD glands BUDI-CBL-FIX1-GLD 087/004430
OC-ADK-S2-S2-NNCS SC/APC adapter and retainer CF-GB/AD-SA 087/004368
3-metre double-ended SC/APC pigtail S/M G652 0.9mm C01SASA99NR03 087/004431
SC/APC adaptor simplex – zirconia sleeve ADSASZ01 087/004432
Seal gland for 4 cables (8-10mm) PG29 FIST-GB-GLD29-4X10 087/004426
Cable gland PG16 FIST-GB-GLD16 087/004805
SC/APC Adapter and retainer CF-GB/AD-SA 087/004368
Strain Relief Device (ENSTO) with double-D washer FIST-SB/MB-STRBR-01 087/004367
Heatshrink cable gland 3-12mm ACC-HG-CES-1 054/109179
Heatshrink cable gland 6-17mm ACC-HG-CES-2 054/109175
Heatshrink cable gland 13-26mm ACC-HG-CES-3 054/109176
Heatshrink cable gland 19-40mm ACC-HG-CES-4 054/109164
Heatshrink cable gland 36-70mm ACC-HG-CES-5 054/109181
Box on Post (excluding post and base) CAB-BOP-AT02-5 087/007528
Post for BOP CAB-BOP-POST-AT02-5 087/007529
Concrete base for BOP CAB-BASE-LSTP 087/007530
BOP including post and base CAB-BOP-30/3-B 087/007531
BOP-D Generic kitted Large Box on Post (including post) KCBOPD-XXXX-XXXX 087/007541
BOP-D Generic kitted Large Box on Post (excluding post and base) KCBOWD-XXXX-XXXX 087/007542
BOP-D Large Box on Post kitted for the SWiFT project KCBOPD-BUDI-4F4D 087/007543
BOP-D Large Box on unkitted CAB-BOP-D275 087/007544
BOP-D Post only (for 275mm depth BOP) CAB-BOP-POST-D275 087/007545
Adaptor plate to convert CAB-BOP-POST-D275 to fit half-loc base CAB-HLC-CBK CAB-BOP-AP-HLC 087/007546
XCNR1 Cross Connection Cabinet (Cabinet Only) CAB-XC1-55/3 087/007525
Half loc concrete base for XCNR1 CAB-HLC-CBK 087/007526
XCNR1 Cross Connection Cabinet and half loc concrete base CAB-XC1-55/3-B 087/007527
3M MX module and continuity plug CM-MX2000 087/000305
Line-side Telephone Box (Anti-Vandal Enclosure) CAB-BOP-TEL-A/T 087/007540
Commscope FIST GPS2 fibre splice management system FIST-GPS2-1-1AF-6-UK16 087/004310
Side Cable Termination Unit FIST-CT-S-2 087/004311
Back Cable Termination Unit FIST-CT-B-2 087/004312
Chassis 268142-000 087/004313
E2000/APC Pigtails 411120-000 087/004314
E2000/APC Adapters & Retainer 636034-000 087/004315
125mm Chassis Trays FIST-GPST-8-EAN-2 087/004316
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS Disconnection Module CM-IDC-K237A 087/050050
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS insertion tool with sensor CM-IDC-K/S 087/050051
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS insertion tool without sensor CM-IDC-K/LSA 087/050052
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS Protector Magazine CM-IDC-K237/PM 087/002958
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS Gas Gap Arrester CM-IDC-K-OVA/14FS 087/004225
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS Surge Arrester CM-IDC-K-5P180 087/004222
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS Surge Arrester – Maintenance Free CM-IDC-K-5PBOD 087/004223
Krone 237a LSA-PLUS Earthing Rail CM-IDC-K-ER 087/004224
Jumper Wire (Blue/Yellow w/black bands) CU-JW-9541NR 006/047241
Jumper Wire (Red/White w/black bands) CU-JW-9557NR 006/047242
10 Pair Tunnel Box CM-JB10-VX-U-1/5 087/039422
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint 2-10pr CC-43/8-150 087/037984
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint 10-50pr CS-55/12-300 087/037985
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint 50-100pr CC-100/25-460 087/037986
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint Branching Kit 2-50pr BOKT-5S-43/8-75/15 087/037987
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint Branching Kit 50-100pr BOKT-5M-92/25-125/30 087/037988
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint for Pressurised Cables XAGA-1000-200/65-720 087/037989
Heatshrink Wraparound Cable Joint for Pressurised Cables XAGA-1000-200/65-900 087/037990
Sheath gap kit (copper and optical) CG-100-55-12 087/037942
Single-mode Laser Light Source (1310 and 1550) TES-DL1315 087/011037
Multi-mode Light Source TES-LS20D 086/011038
Optical Power Meter TES-PM32H 086/011039
4F Drop Cable FIB-04-7A1-LT-CST-PE-BK 0006/169027
8F Drop Cable FIB-08-7A1-LT-CST-PE-BK 0006/169028
12F Drop Cable FIB-12-7A1-LT-CST-PE-BK 0006/169029
2 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/UPC and SC/APC connectors H-02-SP-TSA-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169032
2 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/UPC and SC/UPC connectors H-02-SP-SP-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169033
2 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/APC and LC/UPC connectors H-02-LP-TSA-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169034
2 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with LC/UPC and LC/UPC connectors H-02-LP-LP-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169035
2 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/APC connectors and the other end unterminated H-02-TSA-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169036
4 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/APC connectors and the other end unterminated H-04-TSA-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169037
8 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/APC connectors and the other end unterminated H-08-TSA-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169038
12 Fibre Hydra cable breakout assembly on NR accepted tail cables fitted with SC/APC connectors and the other end unterminated H-12-TSA-7A1-LTA-XXX 0006/169039
Line-side Telephone – grey, steel cord RA708-CB-G-S CAB-TEL-DAC-EX 087/000660
Line-side Telephone – grey, curly cord, no door RA708-CB-G-C-ND CAB-TEL-DAC-IN 087/000669
Line-side Telephone – yellow, steel cord RA708-CB-Y-S CAB-TEL-DAC-EX-Y 087/000659
Line-side Telephone – grey, steel cord w/ No1 BR lock RA708-CB-G-S-WL 087/000651
Line-side Telephone – grey, curly cord w/ No1 BR lock RA708-CB-G-C-WL 087/037802
Line-side Telephone – full keypad, grey, curly cord RA708-FK-G-C 087/000654
Line-side Telephone – full keypad, grey, steel cord RA708-FK-G-S 087/000656
Line-side Telephone – full keypad, yellow, curly cord RA708-FK-Y-C 087/000653
Line-side Telephone – yellow, curly cord RA708-CB-Y-C 087/000657
Line-side Telephone – grey, curly cord RA708-CB-G-C 087/000658
Telephone – hands-free telephone, full keypad RA711-FK 087/000661
Telephone – hands-free telephone, CB RA711-CB 087/000665
Telephone – hands-free telephone, single button autodialler RA711-SB 087/000664
Telephone – hands-free telephone, two button autodialler RA711-2B 087/000663
Telephone – hands-free telephone, three button autodialler RA711-3B 087/000662
Wall/Post Mountable back box for surface mounting RA711 RA711-NR 087/000666
Side of post mounting brackets for RA708 (pair) 10/06/3425 087/038155
Universal bracket (for use on existing GAI-Tronics mounts) 600025 087/000668
Top of post mounting kit grey for RA708 503483/2-1 087/000667